You are here

Daily Docket

This page was last updated on Thursday, May 30, 2024 - 7:36am CDT
Thursday, May 30, 2024

District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am May 30 Thu 4:22-cr-00313-HEA USA v Darius Carter B Jury Trial Courtroom 10N St. Louis
Senior Judge Catherine D. Perry
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm May 30 Thu 4:22-cr-00278-CDP USA v Temisha Blanchard B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
2:00 pm May 30 Thu 4:22-cr-00396-CDP USA v Cameron McGhee C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:30 am May 30 Thu 4:23-cr-00529-RWS USA v Robert L. Lewis C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:15 am May 30 Thu 4:23-cr-00525-AGF USA v Darren Flowers B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
10:00 am May 30 Thu 4:23-cr-00061-AGF USA v Dereone Williams C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
2:15 pm May 30 Thu 4:20-cr-00594-AGF USA v Dexter McKinnies C Motion Hearing Zoom Video Conference
3:30 pm May 30 Thu 4:23-cr-00053-AGF USA v Ronald Johnson C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
Senior Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm May 30 Thu 4:17-cv-01515-JAR Burdess et al v. Cottrell, Inc. Motion Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:30 pm May 30 Thu 4:23-cv-00168-JAR Jones v. Tek Solv Telephone Conference Courtroom 12N St. Louis
Chief Magistrate Judge Shirley Padmore Mensah
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:45 am May 30 Thu 4:23-cr-00013-AGF-SPM USA v Jamie Gore C Status Hearing Courtroom 13S St. Louis
11:45 am May 30 Thu 4:23-cr-00013-AGF-SPM USA v Ralph Ruffin C Status Hearing Courtroom 13S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Noelle C. Collins
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am May 30 Thu 4:23-cv-00196-NCC Avant-Elliott v. St. Louis Public Schools Board of Education Status Hearing Courtroom 15N St. Louis
2:00 pm May 30 Thu 4:22-cr-00070-MTS-NCC USA v David Rocklage-Dompierre C Motion Hearing Courtroom 15N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am May 30 Thu 4:23-cr-00470-MTS-JMB USA v Liang Jin C Arraignment Courtroom 15S St. Louis
10:00 am May 30 Thu 4:24-cr-00189-SRC-RHH USA v Shane Elijah Bottom C Arraignment Courtroom 15S St. Louis
10:00 am May 30 Thu 4:24-cr-00189-SRC-RHH USA v Shane Elijah Bottom C Detention Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
10:00 am May 30 Thu 4:24-cr-00195-MTS-PLC USA v Stephen Curtis Mincey Watters C Arraignment Courtroom 15S St. Louis
10:00 am May 30 Thu 4:24-cr-00195-MTS-PLC USA v Stephen Curtis Mincey Watters C Detention Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
1:00 pm May 30 Thu Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Rodney H. Holmes
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am May 30 Thu 2:24-cv-00008-RHH Leigh v. Miller Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
10:30 am May 30 Thu 4:23-cr-00528-MTS-RHH USA v Cassius Lawrence B Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 13N St. Louis
10:45 am May 30 Thu 4:23-cr-00316-JAR-RHH USA v Direll Alexander B Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 13N St. Louis
10:45 am May 30 Thu 4:23-cr-00509-SEP-RHH USA v Justin Gaither B Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 13N St. Louis
11:00 am May 30 Thu 4:24-cv-00497-RHH Obermark v. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, S.I. Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
Friday, May 31, 2024

District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am May 31 Fri 4:22-cr-00313-HEA USA v Darius Carter B Jury Trial Courtroom 10N St. Louis
Senior Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:30 am May 31 Fri 4:19-cr-00347-RWS USA v Marcus Mitchell C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am May 31 Fri 4:23-cr-00055-JAR USA v Maricela Vazquez C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
1:30 pm May 31 Fri 4:22-cr-00229-JAR USA v Davante Lindsey C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:00 pm May 31 Fri 4:23-cr-00018-JAR USA v Gaetano Scaletta C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:30 pm May 31 Fri 4:23-cr-00289-JAR USA v Anthony Suber C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm May 31 Fri Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Patricia L. Cohen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am May 31 Fri 4:24-cr-00227-SEP-PLC USA v David S. Becker C Bond Execution Hearing Courtroom 9N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Joseph S. Dueker
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am May 31 Fri 4:22-cr-00381-MTS-JSD USA v Xavier Sean Boyd C Pretrial Motion Status Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
Monday, June 3, 2024

District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00610-HEA USA v Barry Melton C Jury Trial Courtroom 10N St. Louis
9:30 am Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00110-HEA USA v John Andrew Mitchelson B Jury Trial Courtroom 10N St. Louis
12:30 pm Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00574-HEA USA v Sean Williams B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:00 pm Jun 3 Mon 4:19-cr-00747-HEA USA v Shayne McKee C Frye Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:30 pm Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00629-HEA USA v Otis Muhammad C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00416-SEP USA v Alissa R. Hahn B Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:00 am Jun 3 Mon 4:24-cr-00021-SEP USA v Darrion Gibson C Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:00 am Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00469-SEP USA v Kyle Higgins B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:00 am Jun 3 Mon 4:21-cr-00322-SEP USA v Lorenzo Artez Matthews Jr. C Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:00 am Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00209-SEP USA v Steven Popple C Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:00 am Jun 3 Mon 4:21-cr-00147-SEP USA v Thomas Cook C Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
10:00 am Jun 3 Mon 4:05-cr-00125-SEP USA v Nicholas A. Stokes C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 16N St. Louis
11:00 am Jun 3 Mon 4:10-cr-00115-SEP USA v Berry Williams Jr. C Motion Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
11:00 am Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00098-SEP USA v Berry Williams Jr. C Motion Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
1:00 pm Jun 3 Mon 4:21-cv-00495-SEP Nash et al v. Folsom et al Status Conference Courtroom 16N St. Louis
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
8:30 am Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00428-MTS USA v Deontae' Tre'von Overall C Jury Trial Courtroom 16S St. Louis
12:00 pm Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00116-MTS USA v James Starks Jr. C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
1:00 pm Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00007-MTS USA v Wesley Bryant C Attorneys-Only Conference Zoom Video Conference
Senior Judge Catherine D. Perry
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Jun 3 Mon 4:22-cv-00547-CDP Davidson Surface/Air, Inc. v. Zurich American Insurance Company Motion Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Jun 3 Mon 1:23-cv-00001-SNLJ Joe Hand Promotions, Inc. v. Lloyd's Place LLC d/b/a Lloyd's Place et al Bench Trial Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
Senior Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00525-AGF USA v Darren Flowers B Jury Trial Courtroom 12S St. Louis
9:00 am Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00473-AGF USA v Jodi McPike C Jury Trial Courtroom 12S St. Louis
9:00 am Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00053-AGF USA v Ronald Johnson C Jury Trial Courtroom 12S St. Louis
10:00 am Jun 3 Mon 4:15-cr-00114-AGF USA v Matthew A. Ulrich C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12S St. Louis
Senior Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Jun 3 Mon 4:24-cv-00520-JAR State of Missouri et al v. Biden et al Motion Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
Chief Magistrate Judge Shirley Padmore Mensah
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00526-SEP-SPM USA v Antonio Jones B Status Hearing Courtroom 13S St. Louis
9:30 am Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00526-SEP-SPM USA v Carl Von Garrett B Status Hearing Courtroom 13S St. Louis
9:30 am Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00526-SEP-SPM USA v Damien Davis Fugitive Status Hearing Courtroom 13S St. Louis
9:30 am Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00526-SEP-SPM USA v Luis Miguel Hernandez C Status Hearing Courtroom 13S St. Louis
9:30 am Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00526-SEP-SPM USA v Tobiyyah Israel B Status Hearing Courtroom 13S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Noelle C. Collins
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Jun 3 Mon 4:19-cv-02902-NCC Burns et al v. Monsanto Company Status Conference Courtroom 15N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Abbie Crites-Leoni
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Jun 3 Mon 1:24-cr-00020-SNLJ-ACL USA v Philip Ray Russom Jr. B Status Hearing Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00514-SEP-JMB USA v Robert McDile C Status Conference Courtroom 15S St. Louis
10:30 am Jun 3 Mon 4:24-cr-00002-SEP-JMB USA v Clemente Castracucco C Arraignment Courtroom 15S St. Louis
11:00 am Jun 3 Mon 4:22-cr-00714-MTS-JMB USA v Quinn Turner C Pretrial Motion Status Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Joseph S. Dueker
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Jun 3 Mon 1:23-cr-00145-SNLJ USA v Crystal Ryan B Status Hearing Zoom Video Conference
10:00 am Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00680-JAR-JSD USA v Reginald Hudson C Status Conference Courtroom 17N St. Louis
10:30 am Jun 3 Mon 4:24-cr-00058-AGF-JSD USA v Brandon Shaw C Status Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
11:00 am Jun 3 Mon 4:23-cr-00274-RWS-JSD USA v Mace Anthony Nosovitch C Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 17N St. Louis
Tuesday, June 4, 2024

Chief Judge Stephen R. Clark
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
4:00 pm Jun 4 Tue 4:24-cv-00234-SRC Baker et al v. St. Louis NH, LLC et al Rule 16 Conference Courtroom 14N St. Louis
District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Jun 4 Tue 4:19-cr-00747-HEA USA v Shayne McKee C Jury Trial Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:15 pm Jun 4 Tue 4:22-cr-00313-HEA USA v Lynn Hooks B Status Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:30 pm Jun 4 Tue 4:23-cr-00092-HEA USA v Roland Page B Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:30 pm Jun 4 Tue 4:10-cr-00422-HEA USA v Stanley Harris C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:45 pm Jun 4 Tue 4:23-cr-00485-HEA USA v Joshua Cox C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:00 pm Jun 4 Tue 4:20-cr-00477-HEA USA v Keyon Terrell Draper C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Jun 4 Tue 4:23-cr-00527-RLW USA v Michael Holmes C Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
10:30 am Jun 4 Tue 4:22-cr-00152-RLW USA v Quincy Leonard C Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:30 am Jun 4 Tue 4:20-cr-00180-RLW USA v Eric Atoy Roberson C Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:30 am Jun 4 Tue 4:20-cr-00219-RLW USA v Eric Atoy Roberson C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10S St. Louis
1:30 pm Jun 4 Tue 4:19-cr-00656-RLW USA v Jeremiah Jackson C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10S St. Louis
1:30 pm Jun 4 Tue 4:23-cr-00563-RLW USA v Jeremiah Jackson C Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Jun 4 Tue 4:07-cr-00184-SEP USA v Sammy Jefferson C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:00 am Jun 4 Tue 4:23-cr-00072-SEP USA v Sammy Jefferson C Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
1:00 pm Jun 4 Tue 4:24-cv-00318-SEP Owens v. Kohl's, Inc. Rule 16 Conference Chambers
2:00 pm Jun 4 Tue 4:24-cv-00338-SEP Independent Contractors of Maverick Transportation, LLC et al v. Great West Casualty Company Rule 16 Conference Chambers
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
12:00 pm Jun 4 Tue 4:23-cr-00383-MTS USA v Payton Robert Yates C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
12:30 pm Jun 4 Tue 4:23-cr-00557-MTS USA v Brandon Criss B Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
Senior Judge Catherine D. Perry
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Jun 4 Tue 4:18-cr-00918-CDP USA v Orlando Johnson B Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
2:30 pm Jun 4 Tue 4:18-cr-00444-CDP USA v Lashawn Jordan-Cole C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:40 am Jun 4 Tue 1:23-cr-00110-SNLJ USA v Tony D. Ellis Jr. C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:00 am Jun 4 Tue 1:24-cr-00025-SNLJ-ACL USA v Steven Alvie Long C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:20 am Jun 4 Tue 1:23-cr-00157-SNLJ USA v Christopher Brian Phillips C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
Senior Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Jun 4 Tue 4:19-cv-00398-RWS Wright et al v. Missouri Department of Social Services Family Support Division et al Attorneys-Only Conference Zoom Video Conference
11:00 am Jun 4 Tue 4:21-cr-00539-RWS USA v Michael J. McCormac B Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
11:30 am Jun 4 Tue 4:18-cr-00553-RWS USA v Sarah Lynn Tweedie C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Jun 4 Tue 4:23-cr-00051-AGF USA v Robert Droege C Attorneys-Only Conference Telephone Conference in Chambers
Chief Magistrate Judge Shirley Padmore Mensah
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Jun 4 Tue 4:24-cr-00068-SEP-RHH USA v Alexander D. Shelby C Detention Hearing Courtroom 13S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Noelle C. Collins
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Jun 4 Tue 4:23-cr-00040-HEA-NCC USA v Sylvester Johnson C Status Hearing Courtroom 15N St. Louis
10:30 am Jun 4 Tue 4:23-cr-00687-RLW-NCC USA v Jerry A. Todd C Status Hearing Courtroom 15N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Jun 4 Tue 1:23-cr-00156-SNLJ-SRW USA v Taylor C. Pierce C Pretrial Motion Status Hearing Courtroom 17S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Rodney H. Holmes
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Jun 4 Tue 4:23-cr-00690-MTS-RHH USA v Jesse Snider C Status Conference Courtroom 13N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Joseph S. Dueker
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Jun 4 Tue 4:23-cr-00351-RLW-JSD USA v Garnell August Carter C Pretrial Motion Status Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
Wednesday, June 5, 2024

District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:15 pm Jun 5 Wed 4:20-cr-00092-HEA USA v Jeffrey L. Stewart C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:30 pm Jun 5 Wed 4:23-cr-00313-HEA USA v Richard Skinner C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:45 pm Jun 5 Wed 4:22-cr-00256-HEA USA v Cody Steven Rush C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Jun 5 Wed 4:22-cr-00489-RLW USA v Calvin Walters C Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:00 am Jun 5 Wed 4:21-cr-00314-RLW USA v Antonio Williams C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Jun 5 Wed 4:18-cr-00953-SEP USA v Daniel Halford C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:30 am Jun 5 Wed 4:24-cr-00042-SEP USA v Daniel Halford C Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
11:00 am Jun 5 Wed 4:24-wi-00010-SEP USA v Defendant B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
11:00 am Jun 5 Wed 4:24-wi-00010-SEP USA v Defendant B Waiver of Indictment Courtroom 16N St. Louis
1:00 pm Jun 5 Wed 4:24-cv-00109-SEP Manns v. HireRight, LLC Rule 16 Conference Chambers
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
8:30 am Jun 5 Wed 4:23-cr-00537-MTS USA v Sylvia Stevenson B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
12:00 pm Jun 5 Wed 4:22-cr-00639-MTS USA v Ray Bradley C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
Senior Judge Catherine D. Perry
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
12:00 pm Jun 5 Wed 4:18-cr-00183-CDP USA v Carl A. Terry C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
1:00 pm Jun 5 Wed 4:18-cr-01031-CDP USA v Aaron McCray C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Jun 5 Wed 4:23-cr-00539-RWS USA v Matthew S. Becker B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
10:30 am Jun 5 Wed 4:22-cr-00560-RWS USA v Nathaniel Nichols C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
11:00 am Jun 5 Wed 4:23-cr-00631-RWS USA v Patrick Robinson C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
11:30 am Jun 5 Wed 4:23-cr-00279-RWS USA v Dominique A. Vaughn C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Jun 5 Wed 4:23-cv-00421-JAR Keathley v. Spire, Inc. Motion Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
1:30 pm Jun 5 Wed 4:22-cr-00229-JAR USA v Shawn Liggins B Status Conference Courtroom 12N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Noelle C. Collins
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Jun 5 Wed 4:24-cv-00569-NCC Looney v. Progressive Casualty Insurance Company Rule 16 Conference Chambers
Magistrate Judge Abbie Crites-Leoni
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:15 pm Jun 5 Wed 1:24-cr-00011-SNLJ-ACL USA v Karen Rakel Eide C Competency Hearing Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
1:30 pm Jun 5 Wed 1:24-cr-00009-SEP-ACL USA v Corterian L. Wright C Evidentiary Hearing Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:00 pm Jun 5 Wed 4:23-cr-00216-HEA-SRW USA v Antonio D. Braxton C Motion Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Jun 5 Wed 4:24-cv-00641-SRW Smith v. Aldi, Inc. Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
10:15 am Jun 5 Wed 4:24-cv-00269-SRW Trajectory Holdings, LLC v. City of Pagedale et al Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
10:30 am Jun 5 Wed 4:23-cv-01547-SRW Cambell v. Hyatt et al Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
Magistrate Judge Rodney H. Holmes
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Jun 5 Wed 4:22-cv-01318-RHH May v. Dahlem, Inc. Pretrial Conference Courtroom 13N St. Louis
Thursday, June 6, 2024

Chief Judge Stephen R. Clark
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Jun 6 Thu 4:22-cr-00116-SRC USA v Nathaniel Anthony Brown-Shatto C Frye Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
1:30 pm Jun 6 Thu 4:22-cr-00116-SRC USA v Carlos Alberto Castellanos Jr. C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
2:00 pm Jun 6 Thu 4:20-cr-00130-SRC USA v Joshua Sain C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14N St. Louis
2:30 pm Jun 6 Thu 4:23-cr-00252-SRC USA v Ahdaejay Britton C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
3:00 pm Jun 6 Thu 4:24-wi-00015-SRC USA v Defendant B Waiver of Indictment Courtroom 14N St. Louis
3:30 pm Jun 6 Thu 4:23-cr-00328-SRC USA v Thomas Lott C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Jun 6 Thu 2:22-cv-00068-RLW BNSF Railway Company v. Magin et al Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
1:30 pm Jun 6 Thu 4:23-cv-01318-RLW Bell v. City of Bourbon, Missouri et al Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
2:00 pm Jun 6 Thu 4:24-cv-00050-RLW Human v. Frubbel, LLC et al Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Jun 6 Thu 4:24-cr-00073-SEP USA v Harvey Hale C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
1:00 pm Jun 6 Thu 4:23-cv-01335-SEP Reise et al v. City of Calverton Park, Missouri et al Rule 16 Conference Chambers
2:00 pm Jun 6 Thu 4:24-cv-00487-SEP Brown v. American Family Insurance Rule 16 Conference Chambers
3:00 pm Jun 6 Thu 4:24-cv-00513-SEP Jones v. DaVita Kidney Care Contracting, LLC Rule 16 Conference Chambers
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
8:30 am Jun 6 Thu 4:22-cr-00611-MTS USA v Leoncio Velasquez B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
12:00 pm Jun 6 Thu 4:23-cr-00516-MTS USA v Daniel E. Pitts C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
12:30 pm Jun 6 Thu 4:23-cr-00344-MTS USA v Larry A. Williams C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
Senior Judge Catherine D. Perry
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:30 pm Jun 6 Thu 4:23-cv-01408-CDP The Wagner Agency v. Johnson & Johnson et al Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
3:00 pm Jun 6 Thu 4:24-cv-00561-CDP Ambrose v. Broda USA, Inc. et al Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Jun 6 Thu 1:22-cr-00044-SNLJ USA v Jamareia Lee Jones C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:20 am Jun 6 Thu 1:23-cr-00162-SNLJ-ACL USA v Landyn S. Wiley C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:40 am Jun 6 Thu 1:23-cr-00099-SNLJ-ACL USA v Daquaydra D. Moore B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
Senior Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Jun 6 Thu 4:19-cr-00748-RWS USA v Christopher McKinney C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
11:30 am Jun 6 Thu 4:22-cr-00556-RWS USA v Marcus Hudson B Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Jun 6 Thu 4:23-cr-00517-AGF USA v Michael Robinson C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
2:30 pm Jun 6 Thu 4:23-cr-00115-AGF USA v Chavis Roberts C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
Chief Magistrate Judge Shirley Padmore Mensah
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Jun 6 Thu 4:23-cr-00675-RWS-SPM USA v George Butler C Status Hearing Courtroom 13S St. Louis
10:00 am Jun 6 Thu 4:24-cr-00148-MTS-SPM USA v Donnovan Mallen B Motion Hearing Courtroom 13S St. Louis
1:00 pm Jun 6 Thu 4:23-cr-00484-SEP-SPM USA v Carl Bowman C Evidentiary Hearing Courtroom 13S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Noelle C. Collins
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Jun 6 Thu 4:24-cv-00345-NCC Jones v. Neighborhood Stabilization Team City of St. Louis, MO Rule 16 Conference Courtroom 15N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Abbie Crites-Leoni
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:15 pm Jun 6 Thu 1:22-cr-00127-JAR-ACL USA v John E. Jackson Jr. C Competency Hearing Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Jun 6 Thu 4:23-cr-00470-MTS-JMB USA v Vianne Chen B Arraignment Courtroom 15S St. Louis
10:00 am Jun 6 Thu 4:23-cr-00470-MTS-JMB USA v Vianne Chen B Bond Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
10:00 am Jun 6 Thu 4:23-cr-00470-MTS-JMB USA v Vianne Chen B Initial Appearance Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Friday, June 7, 2024

District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Jun 7 Fri 4:21-cr-00035-SEP USA v Zachary Hovis B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
1:00 pm Jun 7 Fri 4:23-mc-00727-SEP The Secretary, United States Department of Housing and Urban Development v. Felder Peter King Estate of Ward Protectee et al Motion Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
Senior Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Jun 7 Fri 4:18-cr-00038-RWS USA v Tyrone L. Williams C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
11:30 am Jun 7 Fri 4:20-cr-00814-RWS USA v Douglas W. Cary Jr. C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Jun 7 Fri 4:22-cr-00138-RWS-SRW USA v Yinelly Pena B Evidentiary Hearing Courtroom 17S St. Louis
Monday, June 10, 2024

District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Jun 10 Mon 4:23-cr-00258-HEA USA v Christopher J. Macfall B Jury Trial Courtroom 10S St. Louis
9:30 am Jun 10 Mon 4:21-cr-00581-HEA USA v Cecil Davis C Jury Trial Courtroom 10N St. Louis
9:30 am Jun 10 Mon 4:23-cr-00640-HEA USA v Jerry Lee Massey C Jury Trial Courtroom 10N St. Louis
9:30 am Jun 10 Mon 4:23-cr-00698-HEA USA v Landon Allen C Jury Trial Courtroom 10N St. Louis
10:30 am Jun 10 Mon 4:22-cv-00188-HEA Wiegand et al v. New York Life Insurance & Annuity Corporation et al Motion Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:00 pm Jun 10 Mon 4:23-cr-00404-HEA USA v Samuel Thorez Smith C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:30 pm Jun 10 Mon 4:23-cr-00320-HEA USA v Ricardo Cole C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:00 pm Jun 10 Mon 4:22-cr-00361-HEA USA v Jeremiah Allen C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Jun 10 Mon 4:23-cr-00663-SEP USA v Ja'Vonne Lindsey C Jury Trial Courtroom 10S St. Louis
9:00 am Jun 10 Mon 4:22-cr-00553-SEP USA v Rashaud L. Collier Fugitive Jury Trial Courtroom 10S St. Louis
1:00 pm Jun 10 Mon 4:23-cv-01612-SEP Graf v. Frito-Lay, Inc et al Rule 16 Conference Chambers
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Jun 10 Mon 1:23-cv-00006-SNLJ Gibbs v. Sikeston, City of et al Rule 16 Conference Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
Senior Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Jun 10 Mon 4:23-cr-00051-AGF USA v Robert Droege C Jury Trial Courtroom 12S St. Louis
Senior Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:30 pm Jun 10 Mon 4:23-cr-00123-JAR USA v Kevin L. Hill C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
3:00 pm Jun 10 Mon 4:19-cr-00363-JAR USA v Travis Lee Moss C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Jun 10 Mon Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 17S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Rodney H. Holmes
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Jun 10 Mon 4:22-cv-01318-RHH May v. Dahlem, Inc. Jury Trial Courtroom 13N St. Louis
Tuesday, June 11, 2024

Chief Judge Stephen R. Clark
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Jun 11 Tue 4:23-cr-00252-SRC USA v Ahdaejay Britton C Jury Trial Courtroom 14N St. Louis
1:00 pm Jun 11 Tue 4:23-cr-00639-SRC USA v Levi Alexander Jackson B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
1:30 pm Jun 11 Tue 4:23-cr-00401-SRC USA v Tayveon Martin C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
2:00 pm Jun 11 Tue 4:23-cr-00306-SRC USA v Ronald Curry Jr. C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
2:30 pm Jun 11 Tue 4:22-cr-00667-SRC USA v Antonio McAfee C Sentencing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
3:30 pm Jun 11 Tue 4:22-cr-00632-SRC USA v Jerome Devounce Rankins C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Jun 11 Tue 4:23-cr-00548-HEA USA v Gerardo R. Roche C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:15 pm Jun 11 Tue 4:21-cr-00557-HEA USA v Derek D. Brown C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:30 pm Jun 11 Tue 4:23-cr-00105-HEA USA v David Gammill B Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:00 pm Jun 11 Tue 4:18-cr-01036-HEA USA v Leslie Westfall C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Jun 11 Tue 4:14-cr-00303-RLW USA v Michael A. Kight C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10S St. Louis
10:30 am Jun 11 Tue 4:23-cr-00200-RLW USA v Thurland Witherspoon B Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:00 am Jun 11 Tue 4:21-cr-00604-RLW USA v Amon Freeman C Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:30 am Jun 11 Tue 4:22-cr-00689-RLW USA v James Real B Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:00 pm Jun 11 Tue 4:23-cv-00952-SEP Sack v. City of St. Louis et al Rule 16 Conference Chambers
Senior Judge Catherine D. Perry
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:00 pm Jun 11 Tue 4:19-cr-00425-CDP USA v Elmer Futrell C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:40 am Jun 11 Tue 1:23-cr-00115-SNLJ USA v Glen A. Ruble C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:00 am Jun 11 Tue 1:08-cr-00015-SNLJ USA v Ronald Lee Johnson C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:20 am Jun 11 Tue 1:23-cr-00123-SNLJ-ACL USA v Gregory Allen C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:40 am Jun 11 Tue 1:08-cr-00114-SNLJ USA v Thomas O. Stroud Jr. C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
Senior Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Jun 11 Tue 4:19-cr-00315-AGF USA v Roy Lee Ceasar Jr. C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12S St. Louis
Senior Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Jun 11 Tue 4:22-cr-00463-JAR USA v Juan Diaz Macias B Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:00 pm Jun 11 Tue 4:19-cr-00506-JAR USA v Antonious Burse C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Jun 11 Tue 4:23-cv-00099-JMB Those Certain Underwriters at Lloyd's London, Subscribing to Certificate No. SUAWSD50147-2001 v. U-Drive Acceptance Corporation, Inc. et al Status Conference Chambers
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Jun 11 Tue Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 17S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Joseph S. Dueker
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Jun 11 Tue 4:24-cr-00219-HEA-JSD USA v Anthony Stewart C Motion Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
10:00 am Jun 11 Tue 4:24-cr-00219-HEA-JSD USA v Patrick Robinson C Motion Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
11:00 am Jun 11 Tue 4:24-cr-00190-MTS-JSD USA v Keith Williams C Motion Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
11:00 am Jun 11 Tue 4:24-cr-00190-MTS-JSD USA v Keith Anthony Johnson C Motion Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
1:00 pm Jun 11 Tue 4:23-cr-00541-SRC-JSD USA v Timothy Ray Dirck B Status Conference Courtroom 17N St. Louis
Wednesday, June 12, 2024

Chief Judge Stephen R. Clark
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Jun 12 Wed 4:21-cr-00554-SRC USA v Larry Martinez-Soto C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
2:00 pm Jun 12 Wed 4:22-cr-00721-SRC USA v Oneasha Stevenson C Bond Forfeiture/Revoke Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
2:30 pm Jun 12 Wed 4:22-cr-00669-SRC USA v Ronrico Parchmon C Sentencing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
3:30 pm Jun 12 Wed 4:23-cr-00108-SRC USA v Tracy Jenkins C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
4:30 pm Jun 12 Wed 4:24-wi-00008-SRC USA v Defendant B Waiver of Indictment Courtroom 14N St. Louis
District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Jun 12 Wed 4:23-cr-00342-HEA USA v Brandon L. White C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:30 pm Jun 12 Wed 4:21-cr-00647-HEA USA v Demond Spruill C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:00 pm Jun 12 Wed 4:23-cr-00361-HEA USA v George Sciarrone C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Jun 12 Wed 4:22-cr-00675-RLW USA v Darrell Ray Sanders C Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:00 am Jun 12 Wed 4:20-cr-00180-RLW USA v Rudolfo Gonzalez Jr. B Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Jun 12 Wed 4:23-cr-00549-SEP USA v Phillip G. Scott C Frye Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
10:00 am Jun 12 Wed 4:23-cr-00549-SEP USA v Anthony D. Powell B Frye Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
2:00 pm Jun 12 Wed 4:23-cv-01250-SEP Bechel v. Charter Communications Inc. et al Rule 16 Conference Chambers
Senior Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Jun 12 Wed 4:18-cr-00011-JAR USA v James Bradley C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:00 pm Jun 12 Wed 4:22-cr-00660-JAR USA v Dwayne Benford C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:30 pm Jun 12 Wed 4:19-cr-00606-JAR USA v Michael A. Bryant III C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12N St. Louis
3:00 pm Jun 12 Wed 4:17-cr-00453-JAR USA v John Brison Jr. C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Patricia L. Cohen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Jun 12 Wed 4:22-cr-00351-SRC-PLC USA v Phillip Keith C Evidentiary Hearing Courtroom 9N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Jun 12 Wed Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 17S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Joseph S. Dueker
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Jun 12 Wed 4:23-cr-00562-RLW-JSD USA v Andrew C. Hubbard C Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 17N St. Louis
9:00 am Jun 12 Wed 4:23-cr-00562-RLW-JSD USA v Eric Washington C Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 17N St. Louis
9:00 am Jun 12 Wed 4:23-cr-00562-RLW-JSD USA v Justin R. Lee C Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 17N St. Louis
10:00 am Jun 12 Wed 4:22-cr-00555-RLW-JSD USA v Roosevelt Easley C Pretrial Motion Status Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis