You are here

Daily Docket

This page was last updated on Monday, April 22, 2024 - 11:07pm CDT
Monday, April 22, 2024

Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Apr 22 Mon Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 17S St. Louis
Tuesday, April 23, 2024

Chief Judge Stephen R. Clark
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Apr 23 Tue 4:24-wi-00006-SRC USA v Defendant B Waiver of Indictment Courtroom 14N St. Louis
2:00 pm Apr 23 Tue 4:20-cr-00775-SRC USA v Kammeron Davis C Frye Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
2:30 pm Apr 23 Tue 4:23-cr-00426-SRC USA v Kerry Kendrick C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Apr 23 Tue 4:23-cr-00024-HEA USA v Anthony Smith B Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:15 pm Apr 23 Tue 4:22-cr-00021-HEA USA v Joe Freeman C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:30 pm Apr 23 Tue 4:23-cr-00353-HEA USA v William Collins C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:00 pm Apr 23 Tue 4:20-cv-01248-HEA Woods v. USA Motion Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Apr 23 Tue 4:22-cr-00670-RLW USA v Carlos Patrick C Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:00 am Apr 23 Tue 4:22-cr-00484-RLW USA v Cortez Gordon C Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:30 am Apr 23 Tue 4:22-cr-00100-RLW USA v Dale Howard C Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Apr 23 Tue 4:23-cr-00243-SEP USA v David C. Greenwade C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
10:30 am Apr 23 Tue 4:23-cr-00497-SEP USA v David C. Greenwade C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
1:30 pm Apr 23 Tue 4:24-wi-00003-SEP USA v Defendant B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
1:30 pm Apr 23 Tue 4:24-wi-00003-SEP USA v Defendant B Waiver of Indictment Courtroom 16N St. Louis
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Apr 23 Tue 4:19-cr-00769-MTS USA v Devan Johnson C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 16S St. Louis
11:00 am Apr 23 Tue 4:23-cr-00286-MTS USA v Devan A. Johnson C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
1:00 pm Apr 23 Tue 4:22-cr-00110-MTS USA v Curtis Washington C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
2:00 pm Apr 23 Tue 4:24-mc-00168-MTS Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. v. Broker To Broker, LLC Motion Hearing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
Senior Judge Catherine D. Perry
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 23 Tue 4:16-cv-00180-CDP United States of America v. City of Ferguson Status Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:40 am Apr 23 Tue 1:23-cr-00076-SNLJ-ACL USA v Kaleum Jamal Reid C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:00 am Apr 23 Tue 1:24-cr-00018-SNLJ-ACL USA v Bennie J. Simpson C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
Senior Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:00 pm Apr 23 Tue 4:15-cv-01704-RWS Father Chris Collins et al v. The Doe Run Resources Corporation et al Status Conference Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 23 Tue 4:23-cr-00403-AGF USA v Quantrail D. Parker C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
10:45 am Apr 23 Tue 4:22-cr-00050-AGF USA v Diamond Brown C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
2:30 pm Apr 23 Tue 4:23-cr-00525-AGF USA v Ryan K. Wood C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Abbie Crites-Leoni
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Apr 23 Tue 1:23-cr-00109-SNLJ-ACL USA v Deshante R. Nabors C Evidentiary Hearing Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Apr 23 Tue 4:23-cv-01597-JMB Patterson et al v. Union Pacific Railroad Company et al Rule 16 Conference Chambers
1:00 pm Apr 23 Tue 4:24-cr-00002-SEP-JMB USA v Henna Harris B Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Patricia L. Cohen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:15 am Apr 23 Tue 4:23-cr-00394-HEA-PLC USA v Rashad Haywood B Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 9N St. Louis
10:30 am Apr 23 Tue 4:22-cr-00638-SRC-PLC USA v Alphonso J. Barber B Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 9N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Apr 23 Tue Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 17S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Rodney H. Holmes
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 23 Tue 4:24-cv-00239-RHH Kirk v. TEI (STLH), LLC Rule 16 Conference Chambers
1:30 pm Apr 23 Tue Business of the Court Attorney Oath Ceremony Courtroom 13N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Joseph S. Dueker
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 23 Tue 4:22-cr-00555-RLW-JSD USA v Roosevelt Easley C Motion Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
1:00 pm Apr 23 Tue 4:21-cr-00147-SEP-JSD USA v Thomas Cook C Competency Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Chief Judge Stephen R. Clark
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Apr 24 Wed 4:20-cr-00147-SRC USA v Adrion Johnson C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14N St. Louis
1:30 pm Apr 24 Wed 4:23-cr-00325-SRC USA v Carlos Jones C Frye/Status Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
2:00 pm Apr 24 Wed 4:22-cr-00411-SRC USA v Avery Boyd C Sentencing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
3:00 pm Apr 24 Wed 4:22-cr-00722-SRC USA v Antwon Fulton C Sentencing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:15 pm Apr 24 Wed 4:16-cr-00141-HEA USA v Antonio Draine C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:45 pm Apr 24 Wed 4:23-cr-00023-HEA USA v John R. Skaggs C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:00 pm Apr 24 Wed 4:22-cr-00161-HEA USA v Dion Hogans C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:15 pm Apr 24 Wed 4:23-cr-00577-HEA USA v Benjamin W. Barnett C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 24 Wed 4:22-cr-00485-SEP USA v Le'Rob Hall C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
11:00 am Apr 24 Wed 4:22-cr-00726-SEP USA v Jamonte Shackelford B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
12:00 pm Apr 24 Wed 4:23-cv-01725-SEP Brancato v. Graham Packaging Company, L.P. Rule 16 Conference Chambers
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 24 Wed 4:23-cr-00503-MTS USA v Brian Thomas Walsh B Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
11:00 am Apr 24 Wed 4:23-cr-00521-MTS USA v Chad E. Brown C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
Senior Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 24 Wed 4:23-cr-00370-RWS USA v De're Turner C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
10:30 am Apr 24 Wed 4:16-cr-00017-RWS USA v Zachary Salih C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
11:00 am Apr 24 Wed 4:23-cr-00336-RWS USA v Willie Latimore C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
11:45 am Apr 24 Wed 4:23-cr-00614-RWS USA v Kendal Presley B Attorneys-Only Conference Zoom Video Conference
Senior Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 24 Wed 4:23-cr-00419-AGF USA v Joshua Wilson C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
10:45 am Apr 24 Wed 4:23-cr-00473-AGF USA v Kelvin Jackson Jr. C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
2:15 pm Apr 24 Wed 4:22-cr-00587-AGF USA v Jessica Kirkpatrick C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
3:00 pm Apr 24 Wed 4:22-cr-00587-AGF USA v Elijah Briggs C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Noelle C. Collins
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Apr 24 Wed 4:19-cv-02902-NCC Alcanter et al v. Monsanto Company Status Conference Courtroom 15N St. Louis
2:00 pm Apr 24 Wed 4:23-cr-00722-JAR-NCC USA v Candace L. Kasper B Status Conference Courtroom 15N St. Louis
2:00 pm Apr 24 Wed 4:23-cr-00722-JAR-NCC USA v Candace L. Kasper B Status Hearing Courtroom 15N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Abbie Crites-Leoni
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Apr 24 Wed 1:24-cr-00028-SNLJ-ACL USA v Lorenzo A. Marquez B Arraignment Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
1:30 pm Apr 24 Wed 1:24-cr-00028-SNLJ-ACL USA v Lorenzo A. Marquez B Bond Execution Hearing Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
1:45 pm Apr 24 Wed 1:24-cr-00028-SNLJ-ACL USA v Adam A. Marquez B Arraignment Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
1:45 pm Apr 24 Wed 1:24-cr-00028-SNLJ-ACL USA v Adam A. Marquez B Bond Hearing Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Apr 24 Wed 1:23-cr-00165-SNLJ-JMB USA v Tyrone Devariae Alston C Motion Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 24 Wed 4:23-cr-00501-SRC-SRW USA v Labron Collins C Pretrial Motion Status Hearing Courtroom 17S St. Louis
10:30 am Apr 24 Wed 4:24-mj-09170-RHH USA v John Adan Perez C Detention Hearing Courtroom 17S St. Louis
10:30 am Apr 24 Wed 4:24-cr-00182-HEA-NCC USA v Tarran Wilson C Detention Hearing Courtroom 17S St. Louis
1:00 pm Apr 24 Wed Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 17S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Rodney H. Holmes
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Apr 24 Wed 4:23-cr-00401-RLW-RHH USA v Tayveon Martin C Status Conference Courtroom 13N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Joseph S. Dueker
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Apr 24 Wed 4:23-cr-00293-HEA-JSD USA v Brandon Bosley B Motion Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
10:30 am Apr 24 Wed 4:23-cv-00873-JSD Buschman v. QuikTrip Corporation Status Conference Zoom Video Conference
11:00 am Apr 24 Wed 4:23-cr-00351-RLW-JSD USA v Garnell August Carter C Motion Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
2:00 pm Apr 24 Wed 4:23-cr-00578-AGF-NCC USA v Connie Bobo B Status Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
Thursday, April 25, 2024

District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Apr 25 Thu 4:20-cr-00720-RLW USA v Ronald Laney C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 25 Thu 4:23-cr-00215-SEP USA v John J McCarthy C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 16N St. Louis
11:00 am Apr 25 Thu 4:22-cr-00643-SEP USA v La'Vontray Hayes-Williams C Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
1:30 pm Apr 25 Thu 4:21-cr-00174-SEP USA v Richard Johnson B Supervised Release Conditions Courtroom 16N St. Louis
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 25 Thu 4:22-cr-00535-MTS USA v Terry Sullivan C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
11:00 am Apr 25 Thu 4:23-cr-00362-MTS USA v Rashad Niles Shahid B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
1:30 pm Apr 25 Thu 4:24-cv-00183-MTS Tribus LLC v. Tribus Home Warranty, LLC Rule 16 Conference Courtroom 16S St. Louis
2:00 pm Apr 25 Thu 4:24-cv-00068-MTS Woodridge Condominium Association v. Philadelphia Indemnity Insurance Company Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
2:30 pm Apr 25 Thu 4:23-cv-01107-MTS Palladian UCity, LLC et al v. UFM Operations LLC et al Rule 16 Conference Courtroom 16S St. Louis
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Apr 25 Thu 1:23-cr-00062-SNLJ-ACL USA v Lance Antonio Dillard C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:20 am Apr 25 Thu 1:23-cr-00147-SNLJ USA v Adrian L. Lewis C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:40 am Apr 25 Thu 1:24-cr-00021-SNLJ-ACL USA v Donterrion D. Payne C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:40 am Apr 25 Thu 1:24-cr-00022-SNLJ-ACL USA v Donterrion D. Payne C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
Senior Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Apr 25 Thu 4:17-cr-00109-RWS USA v Lamont Smith C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
11:00 am Apr 25 Thu 4:21-cr-00463-RWS USA v David Lee Nelson C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
11:30 am Apr 25 Thu 4:22-cr-00239-RWS USA v Todd Jeude C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:30 am Apr 25 Thu 4:22-cr-00229-JAR USA v Birtha Lindsey B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
1:30 pm Apr 25 Thu 4:22-cv-01058-JAR Lam III v. Finn et al Motion Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:30 pm Apr 25 Thu 4:22-cr-00164-JAR USA v Devan Riggins B Frye Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Noelle C. Collins
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Apr 25 Thu 4:23-cr-00226-SRC-NCC USA v Teresa Rendleman B Status Hearing Courtroom 15N St. Louis
10:45 am Apr 25 Thu 4:23-cr-00252-SRC-NCC USA v Ahdaejay Britton C Status Hearing Courtroom 15N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Apr 25 Thu 4:23-cr-00251-RLW-JMB USA v Aaron Becker C Pretrial Motion Status Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
10:00 am Apr 25 Thu 4:23-cr-00285-SEP-JMB USA v Tony Williams B Pretrial Motion Status Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
10:30 am Apr 25 Thu 4:24-cr-00002-SEP-JMB USA v Anthony Ramos B Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 15S St. Louis
10:30 am Apr 25 Thu 4:24-cr-00002-SEP-JMB USA v Michael Grodner B Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 15S St. Louis
10:30 am Apr 25 Thu 4:24-cr-00002-SEP-JMB USA v Ruben Viruet-Stevens B Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Apr 25 Thu 4:23-cr-00676-HEA-SRW USA v Reginald L. Farmer C Motion Hearing Courtroom 17S St. Louis
1:00 pm Apr 25 Thu Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 17S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Rodney H. Holmes
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 25 Thu 4:23-cv-01614-RHH Aderamo v. Legacy Pharmaceutical Packaging, LLC Rule 16 Conference Chambers
11:15 am Apr 25 Thu 4:23-cr-00509-SEP-RHH USA v Justin Gaither B Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 13N St. Louis
11:30 am Apr 25 Thu 4:23-cr-00463-SEP-RHH USA v Jonathan Mauser-Campbell C Status Conference Courtroom 13N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Joseph S. Dueker
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 25 Thu 4:23-cr-00355-SRC-JSD USA v Larob Harris C Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 17N St. Louis
10:00 am Apr 25 Thu 4:23-cr-00355-SRC-JSD USA v MeKayla Johann C Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 17N St. Louis
10:00 am Apr 25 Thu 4:23-cr-00355-SRC-JSD USA v Ronnie Foster C Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 17N St. Louis
10:00 am Apr 25 Thu 4:23-cr-00355-SRC-JSD USA v Shonyae Jones C Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 17N St. Louis
11:00 am Apr 25 Thu 4:23-cr-00495-RWS-JSD USA v Cortez Beckley B Status Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
Friday, April 26, 2024

District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 26 Fri 4:23-cr-00454-SEP USA v Marco Chavira C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
11:00 am Apr 26 Fri 4:23-cr-00185-SEP USA v Edouard Claypool C Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
1:00 pm Apr 26 Fri 4:24-cv-00294-SEP Harker v. Walmart Stores East I, L.P. Rule 16 Conference Chambers
2:00 pm Apr 26 Fri 4:24-cv-00306-SEP Johnson v. Nationwide General Insurance Company Rule 16 Conference Chambers
Chief Magistrate Judge Shirley Padmore Mensah
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Apr 26 Fri 4:23-cr-00646-SRC-SPM USA v David L. Thomas B Status Hearing Courtroom 13S St. Louis
10:45 am Apr 26 Fri 4:23-cr-00484-SEP-SPM USA v Carl Bowman C Status Hearing Courtroom 13S St. Louis
11:00 am Apr 26 Fri 4:24-cr-00116-HEA-RHH USA v Mercy Ojedeji C Motion Hearing Courtroom 13S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Apr 26 Fri Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 17S St. Louis
Monday, April 29, 2024

Chief Judge Stephen R. Clark
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Apr 29 Mon 4:23-cr-00426-SRC USA v Kerry Kendrick C Jury Trial Courtroom 14N St. Louis
District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Apr 29 Mon 4:23-cr-00110-HEA USA v John Andrew Mitchelson B Jury Trial Courtroom 10N St. Louis
9:30 am Apr 29 Mon 4:23-cr-00270-HEA USA v Joseph R. Gutowski C Jury Trial Courtroom 10N St. Louis
9:30 am Apr 29 Mon 4:22-cv-00188-HEA Wiegand et al v. New York Life Insurance & Annuity Corporation et al Jury Trial Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:30 pm Apr 29 Mon 4:23-cr-00508-HEA USA v Alpachino Crenshaw C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:00 pm Apr 29 Mon 4:20-cr-00092-HEA USA v Jeffrey L. Stewart C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Apr 29 Mon 4:22-cr-00060-RLW USA v Christopher Green C Jury Trial Courtroom 10S St. Louis
9:00 am Apr 29 Mon 4:23-cr-00366-RLW USA v Johnnie Lewis C Jury Trial Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 29 Mon 4:23-mc-00727-SEP The Secretary, United States Department of Housing and Urban Development v. Felder Peter King Estate of Ward Protectee et al Show Cause Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Apr 29 Mon 1:23-cv-00157-SNLJ Williams v. NHC Healthcare/Kennett, LLC et al Rule 16 Conference Telephone Conference in Chambers
Senior Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 29 Mon 4:23-cr-00443-AGF USA v Elvin Lugo-Cales C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
Senior Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:30 am Apr 29 Mon 4:22-cr-00229-JAR USA v Omar Lewis C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:30 pm Apr 29 Mon 4:22-cr-00088-JAR USA v Randy Minner C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
3:30 pm Apr 29 Mon 4:22-cr-00229-JAR USA v Jeffrey Moore C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Noelle C. Collins
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Apr 29 Mon Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 15N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Joseph S. Dueker
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Apr 29 Mon 4:23-cr-00459-RLW-JSD USA v Mark Ethan Jermain B Status Conference Zoom Video Conference
Tuesday, April 30, 2024

Chief Judge Stephen R. Clark
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
3:00 pm Apr 30 Tue 4:19-cr-00961-SRC USA v Jazmynn Lester B Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14N St. Louis
3:00 pm Apr 30 Tue 4:23-cr-00288-SRC USA v Maverick Leo Roy B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
3:30 pm Apr 30 Tue 4:23-cr-00645-SRC USA v Charles Thomas C Frye/Status Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
4:00 pm Apr 30 Tue 4:24-cv-00375-SRC Myers v. The United Food & Commercial Workers International Union, Local 655 Rule 16 Conference Courtroom 14N St. Louis
District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Apr 30 Tue 4:22-cr-00256-HEA USA v Cody Steven Rush C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:30 pm Apr 30 Tue 4:23-cr-00009-HEA USA v Eric Michael Swancutt C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:45 pm Apr 30 Tue 4:22-cr-00300-HEA USA v Jamie Jeffrey C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:00 pm Apr 30 Tue 4:22-cr-00232-HEA USA v Darnell L. Clemons C Frye Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Apr 30 Tue 4:22-cr-00704-RLW USA v Kyle Syphax C Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:00 am Apr 30 Tue 4:21-cr-00314-RLW USA v Antonio Williams C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 30 Tue 4:18-cr-00890-SEP USA v James Haynes C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 16N St. Louis
11:00 am Apr 30 Tue 4:22-cr-00333-SEP USA v Jhonetta Phillips B Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
2:00 pm Apr 30 Tue 4:24-cv-00106-SEP Biovant, LLC v. Wassenaar et al Rule 16 Conference Chambers
3:00 pm Apr 30 Tue 4:24-cv-00024-SEP Gray v. Starbucks Corporation Rule 16 Conference Chambers
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 30 Tue 4:21-cr-00510-MTS USA v Charles Hamber C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
1:00 pm Apr 30 Tue 4:23-cr-00298-MTS USA v Carlos Soriano-Ramirez C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
2:00 pm Apr 30 Tue 4:23-cr-00376-MTS USA v Alejandro Chacon-Martinez C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
Senior Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Apr 30 Tue 4:20-cr-00026-RWS USA v Karl Woods C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
11:30 am Apr 30 Tue 4:22-cr-00668-RWS USA v Zavion McGee C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Apr 30 Tue 4:22-cr-00634-JAR USA v Travelle Williams B Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:00 pm Apr 30 Tue 4:22-cr-00697-JAR USA v Maurice Moore B Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:30 pm Apr 30 Tue 4:22-cr-00260-JAR USA v Darrius Washington C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
3:00 pm Apr 30 Tue 4:23-cr-00137-JAR USA v Devonte Pate C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
Chief Magistrate Judge Shirley Padmore Mensah
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 30 Tue 4:22-cr-00720-SPM USA v Martez Gary B Sentencing Courtroom 13S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Noelle C. Collins
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Apr 30 Tue Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 15N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Abbie Crites-Leoni
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Apr 30 Tue 1:23-cr-00030-RWS-ACL USA v Clarence Dwight Lowe C Evidentiary Hearing Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Apr 30 Tue 4:24-cv-00354-JMB Piatt v. State Farm Classic Insurance Company Rule 16 Conference Chambers
Magistrate Judge Joseph S. Dueker
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Apr 30 Tue 4:23-cr-00593-RWS-JSD USA v Sturgeon Stewart C Status Conference Chambers
Wednesday, May 1, 2024

District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:15 pm May 1 Wed 4:20-cr-00369-HEA USA v Deontez Hemphill C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:30 pm May 1 Wed 4:21-cr-00042-HEA USA v John Ruggeri C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:45 pm May 1 Wed 4:21-cr-00595-HEA USA v Jian Zhong Fang B Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:00 pm May 1 Wed 4:23-cr-00218-HEA USA v David Earl Dey C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am May 1 Wed 4:23-cr-00006-SEP USA v Ricky Barfield C Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
11:00 am May 1 Wed 4:18-cr-00953-SEP USA v Daniel Halford C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 16N St. Louis
11:00 am May 1 Wed 4:24-cr-00042-SEP USA v Daniel Halford C Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
1:00 pm May 1 Wed 4:24-wi-00004-SEP USA v Defendant B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
1:00 pm May 1 Wed 4:24-wi-00004-SEP USA v Defendant B Waiver of Indictment Courtroom 16N St. Louis
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am May 1 Wed 4:23-cr-00601-MTS USA v Benjamin J. Denton B Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
11:00 am May 1 Wed 4:22-cr-00609-MTS USA v David Everett B Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
1:30 pm May 1 Wed 4:23-cr-00481-MTS USA v Brandon Adams B Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
1:30 pm May 1 Wed 4:23-cv-01017-MTS Veritas Global Protection Services, Inc v. Bee Auto Administration, Inc. et al Rule 16 Conference Courtroom 16S St. Louis
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:30 pm May 1 Wed 4:18-cr-00451-SNLJ USA v Ronald Conyea Vincent C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 3N St. Louis
2:50 pm May 1 Wed 4:19-cr-00883-SNLJ USA v Emily Stephan C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 3N St. Louis
Senior Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am May 1 Wed 4:22-cr-00684-JAR USA v Donald Lawrence Bateman C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:00 pm May 1 Wed 4:23-cr-00151-JAR USA v Christopher C. Parker C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Noelle C. Collins
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm May 1 Wed Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 15N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am May 1 Wed 4:24-cr-00179-RWS-JMB USA v Stephan Deon Perkins C Arraignment Courtroom 15S St. Louis
10:00 am May 1 Wed 4:21-cr-00247-MTS-JMB USA v Michael Crump B Pretrial Motion Status Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
10:30 am May 1 Wed 4:23-cr-00350-RLW-JMB USA v Shanay Bolden B Pretrial Motion Status Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Thursday, May 2, 2024

Chief Judge Stephen R. Clark
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm May 2 Thu 4:23-cr-00305-SRC USA v Jeremy Chambers C Frye/Status Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
1:30 pm May 2 Thu 4:22-cr-00504-SRC USA v Jimmy Hernandez B Frye/Status Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
2:00 pm May 2 Thu 4:23-cr-00402-SRC USA v Charles Lionel McGilberry B Frye/Status Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
2:30 pm May 2 Thu 4:22-cr-00504-SRC USA v Johnnatan Vascogil B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
3:00 pm May 2 Thu 4:22-cr-00625-SRC USA v Derron Hopkins C Frye/Status Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
3:30 pm May 2 Thu 4:20-cr-00020-SRC USA v Mark Littlejohn C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14N St. Louis
District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm May 2 Thu 4:17-cr-00592-HEA USA v Jerry Massey C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:45 pm May 2 Thu 4:20-cr-00408-HEA USA v Vincent Watkins Jr. C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:00 pm May 2 Thu 4:18-cr-00860-HEA USA v Dennis Brian Klopfenstein C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:00 pm May 2 Thu 4:23-cr-00415-HEA USA v Kenneth Jordan C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm May 2 Thu 4:21-cr-00590-RLW USA v Miguel Angel Gonzalez B Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
2:00 pm May 2 Thu 4:23-cv-00279-RLW Construction Industry Laborers Pension Fund et al v. Groundworks Contracting, Inc. et al Show Cause Hearing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am May 2 Thu 4:23-cr-00162-SEP USA v Vatori Blockton C Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
11:00 am May 2 Thu 4:23-cr-00447-SEP USA v Johnathan C. Okain C Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
Senior Judge Catherine D. Perry
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:30 pm May 2 Thu 4:22-cr-00221-CDP USA v James Jones C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
3:00 pm May 2 Thu 4:18-cr-00195-CDP USA v Dion Dupree C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:40 am May 2 Thu 1:23-cr-00116-SNLJ-ACL USA v Dewayne K. Clark C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:00 am May 2 Thu 1:23-cr-00145-SNLJ USA v Joshua Forbes C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:00 am May 2 Thu 1:19-cr-00086-SNLJ USA v Joshua E. Forbes C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:20 am May 2 Thu 1:23-cr-00038-SNLJ-ACL USA v Phillip Joshua Swift C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:40 am May 2 Thu 1:23-cr-00126-SNLJ-ACL USA v Adam J. Naeger C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
Senior Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am May 2 Thu 4:23-cr-00279-RWS USA v Dominique A. Vaughn C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
11:30 am May 2 Thu 4:23-cr-00164-RWS USA v Matthew M. Cook C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am May 2 Thu 4:22-cr-00583-AGF USA v Lamar Willis C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
1:30 pm May 2 Thu 4:18-cr-00656-AGF USA v Joshua Matthews C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12S St. Louis
2:15 pm May 2 Thu 4:17-cr-00259-AGF USA v Terrance Lamont Thomas JR. C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12S St. Louis
Senior Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm May 2 Thu 4:23-cr-00206-JAR USA v Malik Johnson C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
Chief Magistrate Judge Shirley Padmore Mensah
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am May 2 Thu 4:24-cv-00037-SPM State Farm Fire and Casualty Company v. Stout et al Rule 16 Conference Chambers
Magistrate Judge Noelle C. Collins
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm May 2 Thu Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 15N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am May 2 Thu 4:24-cv-00462-SRW Moore v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
1:30 pm May 2 Thu 4:23-cr-00333-MTS-SRW USA v Nathan T. Williams B Status Conference Courtroom 17S St. Louis
2:00 pm May 2 Thu 4:23-cr-00165-RLW-SRW USA v Devonte Courtney C Pretrial Motion Status Hearing Courtroom 17S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Rodney H. Holmes
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:00 pm May 2 Thu 4:24-mj-09170-RHH USA v John Adan Perez C Preliminary Exam Courtroom 13N St. Louis
Friday, May 3, 2024

District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am May 3 Fri 4:10-cr-00115-SEP USA v Berry Williams Jr. C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:30 am May 3 Fri 4:23-cr-00098-SEP USA v Berry Williams Jr. C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 16N St. Louis
11:00 am May 3 Fri 4:23-cr-00081-SEP USA v James Darrick Beeler B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
Senior Judge Catherine D. Perry
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:00 pm May 3 Fri 4:22-cr-00546-CDP USA v Mary Sperino C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:40 am May 3 Fri 1:23-cr-00083-SNLJ USA v Stephen Carroll Benton C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:00 am May 3 Fri 1:19-cr-00030-SNLJ USA v Raymerial S. Purl C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:20 am May 3 Fri 1:23-cr-00006-SNLJ USA v Tina Lee Vaughn C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:40 am May 3 Fri 1:21-cr-00095-SNLJ USA v Robert Bennett C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
Senior Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:30 am May 3 Fri 4:23-cr-00540-JAR USA v Steven Matthew Dinzebach C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
1:30 pm May 3 Fri 4:23-cr-00194-JAR USA v Marquis Melton C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:00 pm May 3 Fri 4:22-cr-00645-JAR USA v Gregory Johnson B Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:30 pm May 3 Fri 4:22-cr-00664-JAR USA v Demetrius L. Holloway B Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
3:00 pm May 3 Fri 4:19-cr-00168-JAR USA v Tray Draper C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Noelle C. Collins
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm May 3 Fri Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 15N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm May 3 Fri 4:22-cr-00138-RWS-SRW USA v Yinelly Pena B Evidentiary Hearing Courtroom 17S St. Louis